top of page
Search

2023 National Specialty Obedience

Updated: Jul 17, 2023

May 2023 Crowne Plaza Airport Convention Center, Denver, Colorado High in Trial - Regional

WYNDSPELL EFFERVESCENT UD OM1 RE / Marion Crain


High in Trial - National

CH SUMMERWIND WYNDSPELL FIRE AND RAIN CD / Marion Crain


High in Trial Preferred - National

GCH CH MACH 2 KJ'S CHUBBY IS THE NEW SEXY BN RN MXG MJB2 MXP3 MXPB MJP3 MJPB OF BCAT TKN / Laura Inman



Obedience Novice A - Regional

1st - CH MACH3 PACH5 KJ'S SPEED DATE BN RA MXC MJC MXP20 MXPC2 MJP18 MJPG2 PAX5 OF T2B BCAT SEN RATO TKN / Laura Inman

2nd - KRAFTY'S WAKE ME UP BEFORE YOU GO-GO / Ruth Thompson

3rd - CH MACH2 SHORELINE'S CUP O SUNSHINE T2B2 TKA / Jocelyn Tipple

4th - GCH CH MACH 2 KJ'S CHUBBY IS THE NEW SEXY BN RN MXG MJB2 MXP3 MXPB MJP3 MJPB OF BCAT TKN / Laura Inman


Obedience Novice A - National

1st - CH MACH2 SHORELINE'S CUP O SUNSHINE T2B2 TKA / Jocelyn Tipple


Obedience Novice B - Regional

1st - CH SUMMERWIND WYNDSPELL FIRE AND RAIN / Marion Crain

2nd - MACH LADYSLIPPER'S FLY ME TO THE MOON MXB MJS XF T2B SWE SCM SBM RN DCAT CGC TKI / Beth Godwin & G M Godfrey & Karen S Godfrey


Obedience Novice B - National

1st - CH SUMMERWIND WYNDSPELL FIRE AND RAIN / Marion Crain

2nd - MACH LADYSLIPPER'S FLY ME TO THE MOON MXB MJS XF T2B SWE SCM SBM RN DCAT CGC TKI / Beth Godwin & G M Godfrey & Karen S Godfrey

3rd - GEATLAND'S CORNELIA / Richard G Su & Judith Nye


Open B - Regional

1st - WYNDSPELL EFFERVESCENT UD RE / Marion Crain


Open B - National

1st - WYNDSPELL EFFERVESCENT UD RE / Marion Crain

2nd - CH AGCH MACH7 SHORELINE'S BACK TO THE FUTURE VCD2 TDX / Tawn Sinclair


Preferred Novice - Regional

1st - GCH CH MACH 2 KJ'S CHUBBY IS THE NEW SEXY BN RN MXG MJB2 MXP3 MXPB MJP3 MJPB OF BCAT TKN / Laura Inman


Preferred Novice - National

1st - GCH CH MACH 2 KJ'S CHUBBY IS THE NEW SEXY BN RN MXG MJB2 MXP3 MXPB MJP3 MJPB OF BCAT TKN / Laura Inman


Beginner Novice A - Regional

1st - CH MACH2 SHORELINE'S CUP O SUNSHINE T2B2 TKA / Jocelyn Tipple

2nd - KRAFTY'S WAKE ME UP BEFORE YOU GO-GO / Ruth Thompson

3rd - DANIEL WINDMILL ON THE ZAAN RA CGC / Elisabeth Daniel


Beginner Novice A - National

1st - DANIEL WINDMILL ON THE ZAAN RA CGC / Elisabeth Daniel

2nd - GCH CLINGMEYS RACE TO VICTORY RN CGC / Elisabeth Daniel, Mark Daniel & Cynthia A Clingerman

3rd - KRAFTY'S WAKE ME UP BEFORE YOU GO-GO / Ruth Thompson


Beginner Novice B - Regional

1st - CH SKYLINE'S POCKET CHANGE DCAT / Roxanne Dyer

2nd - MACH LADYSLIPPER'S FLY ME TO THE MOON MXB MJS XF T2B SWE SCM SBM RN DCAT CGC TKI / Beth Godwin & G M Godfrey & Karen S Godfrey

3rd - LEGEND'S SWEET BABY CLARE / Heather Lechnowsky

4th - CH COASTER KEES PERFECT TIMING FOR SHORELINE / Robyn & Blaine McNutt


Beginner Novice B - National

1st - MACH LADYSLIPPER'S FLY ME TO THE MOON MXB MJS XF T2B SWE SCM SBM RN DCAT CGC TKI / Beth Godwin & G M Godfrey & Karen S Godfrey

2nd - GEATLAND'S LIVE LIFE TO THE FULLEST / Susan Thomas


Veterans - Regional

1st - RACH RAINKEES NO RESERVATIONS UD P-CDX, VER, RM3, RAE3 TKP AJP AXP XFP T2BP FDC / Kim Sullivan

2nd - GCH GEATLAND'S BEEMSTER V SPROKJE CD / Richard G Su & Judith L Nye

3rd - GEATLAND'S DUTCH TREAT V SHERWOOD CD BN RN OA AXJ NF / Susan M Thomas


Veterans - National

2st- GCH GEATLAND'S BEEMSTER V SPROKJE CD / Richard G Su & Judith L Nye

2nd - GEATLAND'S DUTCH TREAT V SHERWOOD CD BN RN OA AXJ NF / Susan M Thomas




15 views
bottom of page