top of page

Committees

  • AKC Delegate — Rick Su 320 Jersey Ave., Elberon, NJ 07740-5019 (732) 728-0413 ricksu@comcast.net

  • AKC Gazette Columnist — Deborah A. Lynch 14640 Aspen Hills Lane, Burton OH 44021 – (440) 273-3078 dlnpoconsult@gmail.com

  • Awards Coordinator — Anita Williams 12541 SE131st Ct, Clackamas OR 97086 (503) 698-2617 williams3036@comcast.net

  • Awards Statisticians

    • Conformation - Anita Williams 12541 SE131st Ct, Clackamas OR 97086 (503) 698-2617 williams3036@comcast.net

    • Obedience — Margaret Bissell, 177 Buffalo Ridge Road, Amherst Va 24521 (434) 946-2278 deffannettelyhot@aol.com

    • Agility — Beth Godwin, 21462 E Greenwood Pl, Aurora, CO  80013 (303) 690-0759 bgodwin3@juno.com

    • Rally — Pam Hildebrand, 1423 N. Mitchner Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46219; (317) 356-1493 indykees@comcast.net

  • Junior Handlers — MeLinda Hughes 13875 Cass County Rd, Vivian, LA  71082 (918) 705-0115  

  • ROM-ROMX — Anita Williams 12541 SE131st Ct, Clackamas OR 97086 (503) 698-2617 williams3036@comcast.net

  • 25 Year Recognition — Kellie Siekierski, 2529 Whispering Pines Drive, Fort Worth, TX 76177 (972) 571-2235 evolutionkeeshonden@gmail.com

  • Breeders Education — Beth Blankenship and Rachel Johnston

  • Futurity/Maturity Coordinator — Tracee Buethner 7812 Wild Rose Way, Horace, ND 58047 (701) 361-8639  tbuethner@midco.net

  • Health Chairman — Tawn Sinclair 11782 Pacific Coast Hwy, Malibu, CA 90265 (858-335-6394– tawnsinclr@aol.com

  • Hearts & Cards — Mary Ellen Meyer 810 Ontario Ave. Oostburg, WI 53070, (920) 901-1651, markwrightkeeshond@yahoo.com

  • Historian — Mary Ellen Meyer 810 Ontario Ave. Oostburg, WI 5307037321, (920) 901-1651, markwrightkeeshond@yahoo.com

  • HOF/ROM(X) Custodian — Kellie Siekierski, 2529 Whispering Pines Drive, Fort Worth, TX 76177 (972) 571-2235 kcahof@gmail.com

  • Information & Breeder Referral — Mary Benell 1370 Satellite Blvd., Cocoa, FL 32926, (321) 635-8556 - palmkees@att.net

  • Judges’ Education Coordinator — Donna Smith, 652 Grafton Hills DR, Grafton IL 62037 (618)786-2912 EM: dsmiff@aol.com

  • KCA Awards Trophy Coordinator — Traci Wasser 180 Concord Circle, King of Prussia, PA 19406 (610) 962-0747 cybertebby@msn.com

  • KCA Medallions Coordinator — Carla (Casey) Kohler 1055 Oak Ridge Rd Manitou Springs CO 80829 (719) 685-906 ckohler@mesanetworks.net

    • Assistant — Sonya Anton  12545 Crump Rd, Colorado Springs, CO 80908 (719) 310-8948 georgeant910@yahoo.com

  • KCA Medals Coordinator — Chris Pawlenty 6594 Falstaff Rd., Woodbury, MN 55125 (651) 702-0498 - cpawlenty@aol.com

  • KCA National Specialty Coordinating Committee 

  • Legislative Liaison — Unfilled Position

  • M.A.P.P. (Member Assistance Placement Program) Chairperson — Dee Wingfield P O Box 82; Elfers, FL 34680-0082  (727)534-9002 deewingfield@gmail.com 

  • Membership Coordinator — Maralou Burnham P O Box 44266; Phoenix, AZ 85064-4266   mburnham@cox.net

  • Meet the Breeds Booth Coordinator — Richard Su 320 Jersey Av, Elberon, NJ 07740 (732) 728-0413 EM: ricksu@comcast.net

  • New Member Packets — Maralou Burnham 3009 E Weldon Ave., Phoenix, AZ 80516 (602) 956-1309 mburnham@cox.net

  • Rescue Referral Coordinator — MeLinda Hughes 13875 Cass County Rd, Vivian, LA  71082 (918) 705-0115     adonaikees@yahoo.com

  • Ways & Means Chairman— Unfilled Position

  • Website Coordinator/Webmaster — Sandi Ford N6670 Rangeline Rd Sheboygan WI 53083 keeshondclubofamerica@gmail.com

bottom of page