Committees

AKC Delegate — Rick Su 320 Jersey Ave., Elberon, NJ 07740-5019 (732) 728-0413 ricksu@comcast.net

AKC Gazette Columnist — Deborah A. Lynch 14640 Aspen Hills Lane, Burton OH 44021 – (440) 273-3078 dlnpoconsult@gmail.com

Awards Coordinator — Anita Williams 12541 SE131st Ct, Clackamas Or 97086 (503) 698-2617 williams3036@comcast.net

Awards Statisticians — Conformation - Anita Williams 12541 SE131st Ct, Clackamas Or 97086 (503) 698-2617 williams3036@comcast.net

Obedience — Margaret Bissell, 177 Buffalo Ridge Road, Amherst Va 24521 (434) 946-2278 deffannettelyhot@aol.com

Agility — Kimberly Smith, (201) 303-3352 machagilitykees@gmail.com

Rally — Pam Hildebrand, 1423 N. Mitchner Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46219; (317) 356-1493 indykees@comcast.net

Junior Handlers — Kellie Siekierski, 2529 Whispering Pines Drive, Fort Worth, TX 76177 (972)-571-2235 goingboeing@hotmail.com

ROM-ROMX — Anita Williams 12541 SE131st Ct, Clackamas Or 97086 (503) 698-2617 williams3036@comcast.net

25 Year Recognition — Kellie Siekierski, 2529 Whispering Pines Drive, Fort Worth, TX 76177 (972)-571-2235 goingboeing@hotmail.com

Breeders Education — Debra Tousey W6358 Silver Streeet, Fon Du Lac, WI 54937 1-920-924-4080 dreamwood@earthlink.net

Futurity/Maturity Coordinator — Tracee Buethner 3035 F 40th Ave. SW, Fargo, ND 58104 (701) 364-2870 tbuethner@widmerroelcpa.com

Health Chairman — Tawn Sinclair 11782 Pacific Coast Hwy, Malibu, CA 90265 (858-335-6394– tawnsinclr@aol.com

Hearts & Cards — Mary Ellen Meyer 810 Ontario Ave. Oostburg, WI 53070, (920) 901-1651, markwrightkeeshond@yahoo.com

Historian — Mary Ellen Meyer 810 Ontario Ave. Oostburg, WI 5307037321, (920) 901-1651, markwrightkeeshond@yahoo.com

HOF/ROM(X) Custodian — Kellie Siekierski, 2529 Whispering Pines Drive, Fort Worth, TX 76177 1-972-571-2235 kcahof@gmail.com

Information & Breeder Referral — Mary Benell 1370 Satellite Blvd., Cocoa, FL 32926, (321) 635-8556 - palmkees@att.net

Judges’ Education Coordinator — Donna Smith, 652 Grafton Hills DR, Grafton IL 62037 (618)786-2912 EM: dsmiff@aol.com

KCA Awards Trophy Coordinator — Traci Wasser 180 Concord Circle, King of Prussia, PA 19406 (610) 962-0747 cybertebby@msn.com

                                           Assistant — Anthea de Forest 225 West 71st Street #63, New York, NY 10023

KCA Medallions Coordinator — Carla (Casey) Kohler 1055 Oak Ridge Rd Manitou Springs CO 80829 (719) 685-906 ckohler@mesanetworks.net

KCA Medals Coordinator — Chris Pawlenty 6594 Falstaff Rd., Woodbury, MN 55125 (651) 702-0498 - cpawlenty@aol.com

KCA National Specialty Coordinating Committee — Donna Smith, 652 Grafton Hills DR, Grafton IL 62037 (618)786-2912 dsmiff@aol.com

                                                                                       — Bonnie Fowler, 4433 Bent Tree Farm Rd., Winston-salem, NC 27106 (336)817-5845                                                                                                                                                           bonnie.fowler@gmail.com

                                                                                      — Anita Williams 12541 SE131st Ct, Clackamas Or 97086 (503) 698-2617 williams3036@comcast.net

                                                                                      — Debbie Hodges 4939 Downing Dr., Columbus, OH 43232 (614)861-7634 drhodges@wideopenwest.com

Legislative Liaison — Donna Powell 3311 Birch Drive, Loveland Co 80538 (970) 669-5991 swankees@gmail.com

M.A.P.P. (Member Assistance Placement Program) Chairperson — Dee Wingfield P O Box 82; Elfers, FL 34680-0082  (727)534-9002 deewingfield@gmail.com 

Membership Coordinator — Maralou Burnham P O Box 44266; Phoenix, AZ 85064-4266   mburnham@cox.et

Meet the Breeds Booth Coordinator — Richard Su 320 Jersey Av, Elberon, NJ 07740 (732) 728-0413 EM: rsu@monmouth.edu

New Member Packets — Maralou Burnham 3009 E Weldon Ave., Phoenix, AZ 80516 (602) 956-1309 mburnham@cox.et

Rescue Referral Coordinator — Debbie Hodges 4939 Downing Dr., Columbus OH (614) 861-7634 drhodges@wideopenwest.com

Ways & Means Chairman— Elizabeth Fortino 3833 N. Flint Rd., Roscommon, MI 48653 (989)329-5824 ed14-0@hotmail.com

Website Coordinator/Webmaster — Kellie Siekierski 2529 Whispering Pines Drive, Fort Worth, TX 76177 (972)571-2235 kcawebupdates@gmail.com & 

                                                            — Alecia Novak  1518 Bruce Ave.; Windsor, Ontario N8X 1X9 (519)253-7193 kca_updates@outlook.com